Privacy - Rant Time!

Privacy

Privacy Policy

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly. We are committed to safe guarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you: i. Information about your use of RANTTIME’S website including details of your visits such as pages viewed and our resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data, Ip’s and other communication data to help us make our website more useful to our customers. ii. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase with obligation to pay. iii. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means. iiii. Information you provide if you are placed in our publication(s) such as blog, magazine or promotional media.

Use of Your Information We use the information that we collect from you to provide our service(s) to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes: i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our product(s) or service(s). ii. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information. iii. To inform you of any change(s) to our website, service(s) or item(s) and product(s). If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in. Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Storing Your Personal Data In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the United Kingdom for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely. Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Customer/Sponsor Belongins

Product(s) and Item(s) Information/Data Protection We do not take responsibly for the loss of personal information/item(s) if it is provided to us, for any means other than the use of our website/publication(s). We can only advise that you DO NOT give or provide any personal information about yourself or anyone else such as any contact details, personal address or email address, for any other reason apart from the use of our website. By submitting any material(s) photos, products, media and any other item(s) to us, you are granting us royalty free, perpetual, exclusive right(s) and license to use, reproduce, modify, edit, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from distribute, perform and display such material in any means we see fit. This includes any form of media or technology now known or later on developed. You also acknowledge that we are not obliged to publish any material submitted by you on any of our publication(s).

! IMPORTANT ! Registration we reserve the right to terminate and or remove an account if any user is seen to be using proxy IP’s. In order to attempt to hide the use of multiple accounts or disrupts any of our services in any way. This action will be taken on the use of multiple accounts setup to disrupt the website.

Cookies

Use of Cookies EU (directive 2009/136/EC) By using this website you are agreeing to the use of cookies on your computer. Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about yourself and order data to assist us in improving our website. We may gather information about your general internet use on our website by using the cookie. All cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer. Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements or by visiting other websites. Cookies we use and data we collect. _OSC(numbers) _NOSESSION_ID GOOGLEANALYTICS_(numbers) Google analytics, to provide us with data on locations where our customers are purchasing our item(s) this gives us information on our marketing and general advertising. utmz wordpress_test_cookie WP+Cookie+check Sessions wp-settings-1 wp-settings-time-1 __utma __utmb __utmc wfvt_513443975 HSID ArGn4glnXF3H-P631 APISID PREF SID.  Sessions and session id’s, this gives the consumer(s) the ability to auto fill data such as email address, username, address and additional contact information. This also gives us information on the amount of individuals using our website. If you DO NOT Agree with our cookie usage/collected, we can only advise you not to use our website as disabling or deleting our cookie can alter your experience on our website and may/will make purchasing items harder to do so. Using cookies is optional, but strongly recommended. Cookies are used to keep track of many various bits of information on the board, including automatically logging, saving item(s) in your shopping cart. If your computer is unable to use the cookie system to browse the website correctly, then the board will automatically add in a session ID to each link to track you around the board.

Sessions and session id’s, this gives the consumer(s) the ability to auto fill data such as email address, username, address and additional contact information. This also gives us information on the amount of individuals using our website. If you DO NOT Agree with our cookie usage/collected, we can only advise you not to use our website as disabling or deleting our cookie can alter your experience on our website and may/will make purchasing items harder to do so. Using cookies is optional, but strongly recommended. Cookies are used to keep track of many various bits of information on the board, including automatically logging, saving item(s) in your shopping cart. If your computer is unable to use the cookie system to browse the website correctly, then the board will automatically add in a session ID to each link to track you around the board.

Clearing Cookies

Clearing Cookies, please note the information below may have changed since publishing on our website. You will be able to get more information by google searching your internet browser. You can clear the cookies at any time by clicking on the link found at the bottom of the main board page (the first page you see when returning to the board). If this does not work for you, you may need to remove the cookies manually. Internet Explorer 7: Click the “Tools” menu at the top of the browser. Choose “Internet Options” item. Under the “Browsing History” section, click the “Delete” button. Choose the option to delete your cookies. Internet Explorer 6: Click the “Tools” menu at the top of the browser. Choose “Internet Options” item. Under the “Temporary Internet Files” section, click the “Delete Cookies” button. Firefox: Click the “Tools” menu at the top of the browser. Choose the “Clear Private Data” item. Ensure that the “Cookies” item is selected. Click the button labelled “Clear Private Data Now”. Opera: Choose the “Tools” menu at the top of the browser. Choose the “Preferences” item. Choose the “Advanced” option. Select the “Cookies” option. Choose “Manage Cookies”. Select the website that you wish to clear the cookies for. Choose the “Delete” option. Safari: From the “Safari” menu, choose the “Preferences” item. From the Security dialog box, choose “Bookmarks”. Click “Show Cookies”. Choose a cookie (or cookies) to delete, or click the “Remove All” button.

Third Party Information

Disclosing Your Information We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below: i. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer. ii. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information. iii. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud. Third Party Links On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

Access to Information In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Terms and Conditions

 

General Rules

! IMPORTANT ! Please ensure you have fully read and understood the terms and conditions privacy notice, return policy and general information provided on our website before Ordering/Purchasing from us as you are agreeing to order with obligation to pay.

Customer Understanding

All items purchased on/from us are subject to the terms and conditions set out below and on additional pages (some section will have direct links to stated section) by using our services you are agreeing to all the terms and conditions/terms of service which may be updated from time to time. It is the responsibility of the consumer(s) to read and agree to the terms and conditions/terms of services provided. You should check this page regularly to take notice of any changes we have/might make to the terms and conditions/terms of service. We will not be liable if for any reason the website is unavailable at any time or for any period.

Maintenance

General Maintenance/updates made to our website may make it unavailable from time to time, the website may restrict access or be down for a prolonged period of time. The website may contains direct links to other websites which are not operated by us. Advertisement that are not our own will/may have links to sites using cookies or other data collecting means, we do not have control over them and cannot provide any help or information regarding advertise data or website information. Please be aware that we have no control over the external websites and therefore will accept no responsibility for any loss or damage caused by your use of the websites at your own accord.

Order Information

By placing an order you are offering to purchase a product(s) on and to the following terms and conditions/terms of service. All orders are subject to availability and confirmation of the order price. Dispatch time(s) may vary according to availability and any guarantees or representations made as to delivery time(s) are limited to mainland UK and subject to any delays resulting from postal delays or for force majeure (acts of god) which we will not be responsible for.

Information/Data Protection

Product and Item Information/Data Protection we do not take responsibly for the loss of personal information/item(s) if it is provided to us, for any means other than the use of our website/publication(s). We can only advise that you DO NOT give or provide any personal information about yourself or anyone else such as any contact details, personal address or email address, for any other reason apart from the use of our website. By submitting any material(s) photos, products, media and any other item(s) to us, you are granting us royalty free, perpetual, exclusive right(s) and license to use, reproduce, modify, edit, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from distribute, perform and display such material in any means we see fit. This includes any form of media or technology now known or later on developed. You also acknowledge that we are not obliged to publish any material submitted by you on any of our publication(s). Registration we reserves the right to terminate and or remove an account if any user is seen to be using proxy IP’s. In order to attempt to hide the use of multiple accounts or disrupts any of our services in any way. This action will be taken on the use of multiple accounts setup to disrupt the website.

Copyright © 2014 - 2018 // Rant Time.co.uk All Rights reserved // Privacy Policy / Terms & Conditions
Rant Time website Ranttime.co.uk